Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Sacramento State at SPU Dual

Host: Seattle Pacific
Date: February 22, 2019
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 248
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Seattle Pacific
  Balance Beam Sacramento State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Seattle Pacific 192.375 
2  Sacramento State 192.175 

 

Seattle Pacific  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Darian Burns 9.825 9.825 9.100 9.850 38.600
 Kayla Chan 9.575   9.650 9.575  
 Jadacie Durst 9.475 9.525   9.725  
 Kylee Gauna       9.350  
 Carly Kano 9.300        
 Haven Lanzador     9.675    
 Miyuki Matsune   9.700 9.750    
 Kylie Reese   9.275   9.600  
 Itzia San Roman   9.650      
 Lena Wirth 9.450   9.775    
 McKenna Zimmermann 9.550 9.475 9.075 9.625 37.725
 Team Totals 47.875  48.175  47.950  48.375  192.375

 

Sacramento State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.725 9.325   9.750  
 Kendra Braida 9.625   9.775 9.775  
 Jordyn Brent 9.700 9.800 9.400 9.150 38.050
 Amber Koeth 9.475 8.300 9.225    
 Courtnee Marquez   9.675      
 Shaye Mathias 9.550     8.800  
 Jackie Sampson   9.850 9.825    
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.750   9.750 9.725  
 Destiny Watley   9.600      
 Mariah York     9.625    
 Team Totals 48.350  48.250  48.375  47.200  192.175

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
2  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.625 
6  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
7  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
7  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.550 
9  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.475 
9  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.475 
11  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
12  Carly Kano  Seattle Pacific 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.825 
3  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
5  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.675 
6  Itzia San Roman  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
7  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.600 
8  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.525 
9  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.475 
10  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.325 
11  Kylie Reese  Seattle Pacific 9.275 
12  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
2  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
4  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
6  Haven Lanzador  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
7  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.650 
8  Mariah York  Sacramento State 9.625 
9  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.400 
10  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.225 
11  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.100 
12  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.850 
2  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
4  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
7  Kylie Reese  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
8  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
9  Kylee Gauna  Seattle Pacific 9.350 
10  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.150 
11  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 8.800 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 38.600 
2  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 38.050 
3  McKenna Zimmermann  Seattle Pacific 37.725 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Meg Doxtator  National
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Reid  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janine Bell  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie Reid  Brevet
   Judge 2  Judy Denny  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Meg Doxtator  National
   Judge 2  Janine Bell  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/22/2019 at 8:49:21PM
Posted 2/22/2019 at 8:51:52PM Pacific Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved